The Dusty Druid

The Dusty Druid An online bookstore specializing in antiquarian and modern books focusing on fantasy, sci-fi and ttrpg's

Anybody else want to repaint their entire house after spending two days inside?? Lucky for me, I’m too indecisive to mak...
02/23/2026

Anybody else want to repaint their entire house after spending two days inside?? Lucky for me, I’m too indecisive to make an impulsive paint choice and actually go through with it.

Fearne Calloway! While this build may have brought me to the brink of insanity, I’m pretty pleased with the way it came ...
02/17/2026

Fearne Calloway! While this build may have brought me to the brink of insanity, I’m pretty pleased with the way it came together! I’d like to change a few things if I wear it again but overall not too shabby!

New tote reveal! Does the little pup look familiar to anyone? We’ll have these available  market this Sunday 11/30! What...
11/29/2025

New tote reveal! Does the little pup look familiar to anyone? We’ll have these available market this Sunday 11/30! Whatever is left over will be added to the website soon after.

This past weekend was the final weekend of the  for the year and our 14th year going and we decided to go all out for it...
10/30/2025

This past weekend was the final weekend of the for the year and our 14th year going and we decided to go all out for it.

Kelly handmade her chainmail coif and I made the flail to add to my Witch King cosplay. Feeling damn good about how they both turned out.

Both the flail and the Witch King are made with HD foam. I think i may even make another flail again soon to giveaway 👀

Carrie by Stephen King. 1975 Signet paperback movie edition. Good condition. Creasing along spine and cover. Small piece...
10/29/2025

Carrie by Stephen King. 1975 Signet paperback movie edition. Good condition. Creasing along spine and cover. Small piece missing from dedication page on top corner.
Find it at TheDustyDruid.com

There’s no question, this batch of D&D books we got in recently are in amazing condition. It can sometimes be hard to fi...
10/20/2025

There’s no question, this batch of D&D books we got in recently are in amazing condition. It can sometimes be hard to find copies that weren’t loved and written in. Today we have
Deities and Demigods. 1980 TSR #2013. Like new condition. Find it on our website at TheDustyDruid.com

I know that some of you saw this one in our stories recently and now its officially listed on our website. A very specia...
10/16/2025

I know that some of you saw this one in our stories recently and now its officially listed on our website. A very special set of paperbacks!

“The Lord of the Rings by JRR Tolkien. 1965 Ace paperbacks pirated edition. “Fellowship”shows signs of waviness from previous water damage, otherwise just regular creasing on cover. “”Two Towers”” has staining across first few pages, some creasing on cover, and some sunning along spine. “”Return of the King”” is in the best shape of the three. Small crease on cover but otherwise a clean copy. This is the first American mass-market paperback publishing of “”The Lord of the RIngs”” and it was done without Tolkien’s consent due to a copyright loophole in the states. A highly collectible piece of publishing history alongside being a collectible Lord of the Rings copy.

WE ADDED 30 NEW BOOKS TO THE SITEIncluding this one! Check it out at TheDustyDruid.comDracula by Bram Stoker. 1927 Gross...
10/15/2025

WE ADDED 30 NEW BOOKS TO THE SITE
Including this one! Check it out at TheDustyDruid.com

Dracula by Bram Stoker. 1927 Grossett and Dunlap edition with FACSIMILE dust jacket. Very Good condition. Previous cracking along the spine appears to have been repaired but crack still runs down along cover. Some fraying of the cloth from shelf wear. Foxing along textblock. Previous owner inscription on inside cover. FACSIMILE DUST JACKET

Just in time for spooky season we have some Edgar Allen Poe. We actually have two copies of this one with different cove...
10/14/2025

Just in time for spooky season we have some Edgar Allen Poe. We actually have two copies of this one with different covers. The second one should find its way onto the website this week.
Tales of Mystery and Imagination by Edgar Allen Poe. Heritage Press 1941. xx, 336pp. Very Good condition. Book is in amazing condition and includes handout that was included with the book when sold. Only condition issue with the book is that its previous owner applied a bookplate on the end paper. Slipcase is closer to Good condition and shows signs of shelf wear and chipping

Advanced D&D Dungeon Masters Adventure Log. TSR 9036. Very Good condition. 14 pages on the inside have been filled out b...
10/13/2025

Advanced D&D Dungeon Masters Adventure Log. TSR 9036. Very Good condition. 14 pages on the inside have been filled out by previous owner, 12 in pencil and 2 in pen but otherwise in good shape.
For sale on our website at TheDustyDruid.com

Today we have another modern used book.Somewhere Beyond the Sea by TJ Klune. Hardcover with dust jacket. Like New condit...
10/09/2025

Today we have another modern used book.
Somewhere Beyond the Sea by TJ Klune. Hardcover with dust jacket. Like New condition, yellow sprayed edges.
Find it at TheDustyDruid.com

Address

201 Waterfront St
National Harbor, MD
20745

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Dusty Druid posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Dusty Druid:

Share

Category