TUTU Shoppe

TUTU Shoppe Operated by a bunch of soon-to-be philosophers dedicated in encouraging, motivating and at the same

Philosophy and Literature books for sale!Please read!All are used yet at pristine condition, will include the condition ...
10/08/2021

Philosophy and Literature books for sale!

Please read!

All are used yet at pristine condition, will include the condition at the title of the book

if you have any questions please message me, I can provide more pictures

1.
Anecdotes of the Cynics by Anon
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

2.
Circe and the Cyclops by Homer
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

3.
Great Books of the Western World (Aristotle: Vol. 1)
Hardcover
Php 500

4.
Great Books of the Western World (Aristotle: Vol. 2)
Hardcover
Php 500 (If both vol. 1 and 2 - 950 only)

5.
Hide and Seek by James Patterson
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Php 150

6.
The Gate of the Hundred Sorrows by Rudyard Kipling
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

7.
The Dolphins, the Whales, and the Gudgeon by Aesop
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

8.
Little Women by Louisa May Alcott
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Php 300

9.
it was snowing butterflies by Charles Darwin
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

10.
Lady Susan by Jane Austen
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 120

11.
Blink: The Power of Thinking Without Thinking by Malcolm Gladwell
Very good condition (has yellow stains and cover dents)
Php 280

12.
The Madness of Cambyses by Herodotus
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

13.
Antigone by Sophocles
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

14.
Sincerity: How a moral ideal born five hundred years ago inspired religious wars | modern art | hipster chic | and the curious notion that we ALL have something to say (no matter how dull) by R.Jay Magill Jr.
Very good condition (Has yellow stains both in the cover and edges of the book)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 250

15.
The Body Politic by Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 120

16.
I Hate and I Love by Catullus
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

17.
Is this a dagger which I see before me? by William Shakespeare
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 120

18.
To Be Read at Dusk by Charles Dickens
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

19.
Aphorisms on Love and Hate by Friedrich Nietzsche
Very good condition (Has yellow stains)
Bought at the Big Bad Wolf Book Fair 2018
Php 80

20.
Ashes to Ashes by Barbara Nadel
Very good condition (has yellow stains)
Php 200

21.
After the Mourning by Barbara Nadel
Very good condition
Php 200 (both Barbara Nadel for 350 pesos only)

All books are for shipping only!

Can still be negotiable :)

For Sale! Physics for MenBy P. R KeltPrice: 30 pesosmass paperbackCondition: GoodFor Shipping Only!via Grab, Lalamove, o...
01/02/2021

For Sale!

Physics for Men
By P. R Kelt

Price: 30 pesos

mass paperback

Condition: Good

For Shipping Only!
via Grab, Lalamove, or j&t
Buyer's expense

Book location: Kamuning, QC
MOP: Gcash

Pm for more pics

For Sale! Handbook of Local Anesthesia 4th editionBy Stanley F. MalamedPrice: 99 pesosmass paperbackCondition: GoodFor S...
01/02/2021

For Sale!

Handbook of Local Anesthesia 4th edition
By Stanley F. Malamed

Price: 99 pesos

mass paperback

Condition: Good

For Shipping Only!
via Grab, Lalamove, or j&t
Buyer's expense

Book location: Kamuning, QC
MOP: Gcash

Pm for more pics

For Sale! Simple Windows Words and ExcelBy Antonio Andes Sr. and Antonio Andes Jr.Price: 50 pesosmass paperbackCondition...
01/02/2021

For Sale!

Simple Windows Words and Excel
By Antonio Andes Sr. and Antonio Andes Jr.

Price: 50 pesos

mass paperback

Condition: Good

For Shipping Only!
via Grab, Lalamove, or j&t
Buyer's expense

Book location: Kamuning, QC
MOP: Gcash
Pm for more pics

For Sale! MacbethBy William Shakespeare Price: 50 pesosTrade Paper BackCondition: PristineFor Shipping Only!via Grab, La...
01/02/2021

For Sale!

Macbeth
By William Shakespeare
Price: 50 pesos

Trade Paper Back

Condition: Pristine

For Shipping Only!
via Grab, Lalamove, or j&t
Buyer's expense

Book location: Kamuning, QC
MOP: Gcash

Pm for more pics

For Sale! Oliver TwistBy Charles DickensPrice: 70 pesosTrade Paper BackCondition: PristineFor Shipping Only!via Grab, La...
01/02/2021

For Sale!

Oliver Twist
By Charles Dickens
Price: 70 pesos

Trade Paper Back
Condition: Pristine

For Shipping Only!
via Grab, Lalamove, or j&t
Buyer's expense

Book location: Kamuning, QC
MOP: Gcash

Pm for more pics

For Sale! Consolations of PhilosophyBy Alain de BottonPrice: 499Trade Paper BackCondition: PristineThe OutsiderBy Albert...
28/10/2020

For Sale!

Consolations of Philosophy
By Alain de Botton
Price: 499
Trade Paper Back
Condition: Pristine

The Outsider
By Albert Camus
Price: 399
Paperback
Condition: Pristine

Get both for 799 pesos

For shipping only!

Book location: Kamuning QC

MOP: Gcash, BDO.

Pm for more pics

Eyo sissies & brodies. Here comes another light that will surely make you have something to read, sto[u]ck in your books...
13/03/2020

Eyo sissies & brodies. Here comes another light that will surely make you have something to read, sto[u]ck in your bookshelf, or even boast.

FOR SALE!
— SOPHIE’S WORLD

Price: 500 PHP
Type: Paperback
Author: Jostein Gaarder
Category: Philosophy/ Novel

Brief information: This philosophical novel tackles the history of philosophy through a fourteen-year-old teenage girl who happened to come home from school to find in her mailbox two notes, each with question: “Who are you?” and “Where does the earth come from?” Through successive letters, she enrolls in a kind of correspondence course, covering Socrates to Sartre, with a mysterious philosopher, while receiving letters addressed to another girl. Who is Hilde? And why does her mail keep turning up? To unravel this riddle, Sophie must use the philosophy she is leaning— but the truth turns out to be far more complicated than she could have imagined.

ONLY FOR MEET-UPS:
SM North Edsa
Trinoma
SM Novaliches
Cubao Gateway
Cubao Farmers
SM Fairview
Robinsons Fairview
Fairview Terraces

More upcoming books to pile up! ❤

Reposting! From 695 to 500 pesos! For Sale!Title: Atlas Shrugged, Anthem, Fountain Head SetType: PaperbackEditor: Ayn Ra...
11/03/2020

Reposting!

From 695 to 500 pesos!

For Sale!

Title: Atlas Shrugged, Anthem, Fountain Head Set
Type: Paperback
Editor: Ayn Rand
Publisher:

Price 500

More photos at the comment section :)

Meetups:
PUP
Cubao
Sta. Mesa
Timog
Tomas Morato
MRT Kamuning
Lrt Betty-Go Belmonte

Shipping is also available, however, it is at buyer's expense

For Sale!Title: Consolation of PhilosophyType: PaperbackEditor: Alain de BottonPublisher: Price 495More photos at the co...
05/03/2020

For Sale!

Title: Consolation of Philosophy
Type: Paperback
Editor: Alain de Botton
Publisher:

Price 495

More photos at the comment section :)

Meetups:
PUP
Cubao
Sta. Mesa
Timog
Tomas Morato
MRT Kamuning
Lrt Betty-Go Belmonte

Shipping is also available, however, it is at buyer's expense

Hello everyone! I'm sorry if it took us some time to post for sale items here, we can assure you that in the following d...
05/03/2020

Hello everyone! I'm sorry if it took us some time to post for sale items here, we can assure you that in the following days or weeks more will be posted :)

For Sale!

Title: Great Thinkers of the Eastern World
Type: Paperback
Editor: Ian P. McGreal
Publisher: Harper Collins

Price 599

More photos at the comment section :)

Meetups:
PUP
Cubao
Sta. Mesa
Timog
Tomas Morato
MRT Kamuning
Lrt Betty-Go Belmonte

Shipping is also available, however, it is at buyer's expense

20/02/2020

ibenta na lang po namin mga kaklase namin sa 2-2.

Address

Manila
1008

Telephone

+639569538661

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when TUTU Shoppe posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to TUTU Shoppe:

Share

Category