Crazy Little Books Called Love

Crazy Little Books Called Love Selling my beloved books 😢

The Tales of Beedle the Bard by J.K. RowlingCondition:✓ Hardcover✓ Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books✓ Edition: Illustrat...
27/03/2023

The Tales of Beedle the Bard by J.K. Rowling

Condition:
✓ Hardcover
✓ Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
✓ Edition: Illustrated Edition
✓ Small tear on the side of the book cover due to my rabbit nibbling on it
✓ No torn pages, no creases, no scribbles on the inside of the book

Original Price: 1893
Selling Price: 1000

The Divergent Series **SOLD**Condition:✓ Paperback✓ Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books✓ Foxing Pages✓ No torn pages, no sc...
27/03/2023

The Divergent Series **SOLD**

Condition:
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books
✓ Foxing Pages
✓ No torn pages, no scribbles
✓ Small crease on the cover page of book 1

Included:
✓ Divergent - Revised Paperback Edition
✓ Insurgent - First Paperback Edition
✓ Allegiant - Revised Edition
✓ Four - First International Paperback Edition

Price: 750.00 for the set/ 200 each

Red Queen Series by Victoria AveyardCondition:✓ Paperback✓ Publisher: HarperTeen✓ First Edition✓ Minor damages on the co...
27/03/2023

Red Queen Series by Victoria Aveyard

Condition:
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: HarperTeen
✓ First Edition
✓ Minor damages on the cover page of some of the books but minimal
✓ No torn pages, no creases, no scribbles inside of each book
✓ Foxing pages

Price: 1,100 for the set

Cruel Crown by Victoria AveyardCondition:✓ Paperback✓ Publisher: HarperTeen✓ First Edition✓ No torn pages, no creases, n...
27/03/2023

Cruel Crown by Victoria Aveyard

Condition:
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: HarperTeen
✓ First Edition
✓ No torn pages, no creases, no scribbles

Price: 150.00

War Storm by Victoria AveyardCondition:✓ Paperback✓ Publisher: HarperTeen✓ First Edition✓ Small tear on the upper side o...
27/03/2023

War Storm by Victoria Aveyard

Condition:
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: HarperTeen
✓ First Edition
✓ Small tear on the upper side of the cover due to my rabbit nibbling on it
✓ Small crease at the bottom left of the back of the cover
✓ No scribbles

Price: 250.00

King's Cage by Victoria AveyardCondition:✓ Paperback✓ Publisher: HarperTeen✓ First Edition✓ Small tear on the upper side...
27/03/2023

King's Cage by Victoria Aveyard

Condition:
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: HarperTeen
✓ First Edition
✓ Small tear on the upper side of the cover due to my rabbit nibbling on it
✓ No creases, no scribbles
✓ Foxing pages

Price: 250.00

Glass Sword by Victoria AveyardCondition:✓ Paperback✓ Publisher: HarperTeen✓ First Edition✓ Small tear on the upper side...
27/03/2023

Glass Sword by Victoria Aveyard

Condition:
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: HarperTeen
✓ First Edition
✓ Small tear on the upper side of the cover due to my rabbit nibbling on it
✓ No creases, no scribbles
✓ Foxing pages

Price: 250.00

Red Queen by Victoria AveyardCondition:✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages✓ A little wet mark on some...
27/03/2023

Red Queen by Victoria Aveyard

Condition:
✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages
✓ A little wet mark on some of the pages and at the back of the book
✓ Foxing pages
✓ Paperback
✓ Publisher: Orion

Price: PHP 250.00

Beyond the Black Door by A.M. StricklandCondition:✓ Good as New✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages✓ H...
22/03/2023

Beyond the Black Door by A.M. Strickland

Condition:
✓ Good as New
✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages
✓ Hardcover
✓ Publisher: Imprint
✓ Edition: 1st Edition

Price: PHP 400.00

Circe, a novel by Madeline Miller ***SOLD***Condition:✓ Good as New except for accumulated dust✓ No torn pages, No scrib...
22/03/2023

Circe, a novel by Madeline Miller ***SOLD***

Condition:
✓ Good as New except for accumulated dust
✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages
✓ Hardcover
✓ Deckled Edges
✓ Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
✓ Edition: 1st Edition

Price: PHP 700.00

The Conference of the Birds (Fifth novel of Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children) by Ransom RiggsCondition:✓ Good as New✓ ...
22/03/2023

The Conference of the Birds (Fifth novel of Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children) by Ransom Riggs

Condition:
✓ Good as New
✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages
✓ Hardbound
✓ Publisher: Dutton Books for Young Readers; Illustrated Edition (January 14, 2020)

Original Price: 1,248.00
Selling Price: PHP 750.00

The Divine Comedy by Dante Alighieri **SOLD**Condition:✓ Damage on the side of the book cover but the book is still in g...
22/03/2023

The Divine Comedy by Dante Alighieri **SOLD**

Condition:
✓ Damage on the side of the book cover but the book is still in good condition
✓ No torn pages, No scribbles, No creases on the pages
✓ Gilded Edges
✓ Leather Bound
✓ Publisher: Canterbury Classics

Original Price: 1,299
Selling Price: PHP 700.00

Address

Calamba
4027

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Crazy Little Books Called Love posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category