Mr Simms Sweet Shop

Mr Simms Sweet Shop We have over 75 traditionally inspired sweet shops in the UK.
(1)

Fuel up for a sweet year. Discover our Novelty & Kids Sweets Collection—packed with fun favourites, pocket-money treats ...
23/08/2026

Fuel up for a sweet year. Discover our Novelty & Kids Sweets Collection—packed with fun favourites, pocket-money treats and lunchbox surprises.

Available online and in all Mr Simms Sweet Shops.

19/08/2026

We’re officially open in Canterbury!
Come and say hello to Mr Simms when you visit the beautiful historic city of Canterbury.

From traditional favourites to pick ’n’ mix treats, there’s something sweet waiting for you!

📍 12 Parade,Canterbury,CT1 2SG
Make us part of your summer visit!

16/08/2026

American Sweets Have Landed! 🍬🇺🇸

From Nerds, Mike & Ike, Airheads, Warheads and more, discover a huge range of authentic American favourites.

Shop online or pop into your nearest Mr Simms Sweet Shop to find your favourites!

13/08/2026

Another Mr Simms shop is coming!
Poole was just the beginning… Now we’re opening another shop this summer!

Can you guess the location?
HINT: Historic city, Famous cathedral, Home to a university

Keep an eye on our socials for more shop updates!
Where do you think we’re going next?

Did you know the UK has a serious crush on strawberry? We've crunched the numbers and revealed the nation's Top 10 Fruit...
11/08/2026

Did you know the UK has a serious crush on strawberry?

We've crunched the numbers and revealed the nation's Top 10 Fruity Sweet Flavours – and guess who's made the list? See the full list below:
🍓 Strawberry
🫐 Blackcurrant
❤️ Raspberry
🍋 Lemon
🍍 Raspberry & Pineapple
🥄 Rhubarb & Custard
🍒 Cherry
🍊 Orange
🍌 Banana
💚 Lime

Let us know in the comments below which flavour takes the crown for you

07/08/2026

The wait is over… Mr Simms Sweet Shop is now OPEN!
Come and celebrate with us this summer and discover all your favourite traditional sweets, pick ’n’ mix, retro sweets, gifts, and so much more!

📍 215 High Street
Dolphin Centre
Poole, Dorset
BH15 1BY

Bring the family, treat yourself, and make your summer holiday a little sweeter. We can't wait to welcome you!

05/08/2026

Our team is working hard behind the scenes to get everything ready for our brand-new Mr Simms Sweet Shop!

The shelves are being filled, the jars are being stocked, and we can't wait to welcome you through the doors.

Keep an eye on our socials — the official opening is just around the corner, and you won't want to miss it!

📍 Poole – Dolphin Centre opening this week!

04/08/2026

Round 2 taste testing with a blindfold.
Will she get it right?

Celebrate life's special moments with bespoke sweet gifts from Mr Simms Sweet Shop. Perfect for weddings, birthdays, par...
31/07/2026

Celebrate life's special moments with bespoke sweet gifts from Mr Simms Sweet Shop. Perfect for weddings, birthdays, parties & events, brand collaborations & corporate gifts.

From personalised hampers to custom pick 'n' mix gifts, we'll help create something unforgettable. Get in touch to discuss your bespoke order.

28/07/2026

Taste testing blindfolded! Can I get them right?
What is your favourite summer sweets? 🍬😎

Address

Stafford
ST162AS

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mr Simms Sweet Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Mr Simms Sweet Shop:

Shortcuts

Share

Category