Toyworld Sale

Toyworld Sale Locally owned and operated family business. Quality toys and great service! Free gift wrapping.

Whoโ€™s excited for Toy Story 5?? I know we are!! We also have lots of Toy Story toys ready to go with you to create the m...
23/05/2026

Whoโ€™s excited for Toy Story 5??

I know we are!! We also have lots of Toy Story toys ready to go with you to create the magic at home!

From talking Woody and Buzz Lightyear to Slinky dog, or Explore and Learn Lilypad. There is something here for everyone!

Brand new at Toyworld Sale โ€” welcome to the world of Yoto! ๐ŸŽง๐Ÿ“š๐ŸŽถDiscover the Yoto range, including the Gen 3 Player, Yoto ...
08/05/2026

Brand new at Toyworld Sale โ€” welcome to the world of Yoto! ๐ŸŽง๐Ÿ“š๐ŸŽถ

Discover the Yoto range, including the Gen 3 Player, Yoto Mini, story cards, headphones and travel accessories โ€” designed to spark imagination without screens ๐Ÿ’›

Stories, music, learning and bedtime favourites all in one clever little player that kids will love and parents will appreciate.

Come explore the world of Yoto in store today at Toyworld Sale! ๐ŸŒˆ๐Ÿงธ

05/05/2026

Drake Bicentennial Trucks have arrived! The last 3 trucks - John Flynn, Ernest Giles, Governor Phillip - have arrived!!
We also still have some stock of Ned Kelly, Ben Hall, John Stuart Bicentennials, all priced at $260 each.
Numbers are limited, please message us or call the shop on 0351442168 to avoid disappointment! #

Toyworld Sale  js loving the new Tiger Tribe range. Perfect gift ideas for friendsโ€™ birthdays $9.99 to $24.99 ๐Ÿ˜€_tigertri...
29/04/2026

Toyworld Sale js loving the new Tiger Tribe range.
Perfect gift ideas for friendsโ€™ birthdays $9.99 to $24.99 ๐Ÿ˜€
_tigertribe_

We will be closed Saturday the 25th April for the ANZAC Day Public Holiday
24/04/2026

We will be closed Saturday the 25th April for the ANZAC Day Public Holiday

Drake Bicentennial TrucksWe currently have Ben Hall, John Stewart and Ned Kelly Bicentennial trucks available. The truck...
22/04/2026

Drake Bicentennial Trucks

We currently have Ben Hall, John Stewart and Ned Kelly Bicentennial trucks available. The trucks are $260 each and postage can be arranged. If you are interested, please contact the store.

Now stocking jigsaws from Homegrown Design Photography Print! Come and check out these amazing photos of local landmarks...
14/04/2026

Now stocking jigsaws from Homegrown Design Photography Print! Come and check out these amazing photos of local landmarks.

New Drake Trucks have arrived! The next release of the Bicentennial trucks have arrived - John Stuart and Ben Hall. We s...
08/04/2026

New Drake Trucks have arrived!

The next release of the Bicentennial trucks have arrived - John Stuart and Ben Hall. We still have a limited number of Captain Cook as well. Be quick if you want one, these will sell out fast!

๐ŸŒผ Easter Trading Hours ๐ŸŒผPlan your visit and donโ€™t miss your chance to grab something special this weekend! ๐Ÿงธ๐Ÿ’›
02/04/2026

๐ŸŒผ Easter Trading Hours ๐ŸŒผ
Plan your visit and donโ€™t miss your chance to grab something special this weekend! ๐Ÿงธ๐Ÿ’›

๐ŸŒˆ CONNETIX EASTER SALE at Toyworld Sale! ๐ŸฐEnjoy 10% OFF your favourite magnetic tiles ๐Ÿงฒโœจ๐Ÿ“… Starts TOMORROW (Mon 30 March)...
29/03/2026

๐ŸŒˆ CONNETIX EASTER SALE at Toyworld Sale! ๐Ÿฐ
Enjoy 10% OFF your favourite magnetic tiles ๐Ÿงฒโœจ

๐Ÿ“… Starts TOMORROW (Mon 30 March)
โณ Ends Tues 7 April โ€“ one week only!

Hop in-store and start building! ๐Ÿฃ๐Ÿ’–

๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰ Squishys are back!! ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰They wonโ€™t last on the shelf long, so be quick to make sure you donโ€™t miss out!
26/03/2026

๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰ Squishys are back!! ๐ŸŽ‰๐ŸŽ‰

They wonโ€™t last on the shelf long, so be quick to make sure you donโ€™t miss out!

Address

333 Raymond Street
Sale, VIC
3850

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 10am - 5:30pm
Thursday 10am - 5:30pm
Friday 10am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

Telephone

+61351442168

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Toyworld Sale posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Toyworld Sale:

Share