Noble Books

Noble Books Old and New, Rare, and Antique Books provider. Deal in All kinds of books i.e Medical, Engineering, Law, and History. Quality with economy

We also have a variety of English and Urdu novels.

04/07/2023
27/06/2023

تمام عالم اسلام کو حج مبارک !

تمام مسلمان متحد ہوں اسی میں خیر ہے ، خطبہ حج

19/06/2023
Leonardo Da Vinci byWalter Isaacson a biography book :Rs: 1200 some paintings of Leonardo Da Vinci are attached which re...
06/12/2020

Leonardo Da Vinci by
Walter Isaacson a biography book :
Rs: 1200 some paintings of Leonardo Da Vinci are attached which remind his great work. Like Mona Lisa painting etc

Deterring Democracy Pb Paperback –by Noam Chomsky  (Author) Introduction:From World War II until the 1980s, the United S...
02/12/2020

Deterring Democracy Pb Paperback –
by Noam Chomsky (Author)
Introduction:
From World War II until the 1980s, the United States reigned supreme as both the economic and the military leader of the world. The major shifts in global politics that came about with the dismantling of the Eastern bloc have left the United States unchallenged as the preeminent military power, but American economic might has declined drastically in the face of competition, first from Germany and Japan ad more recently from newly prosperous countries elsewhere. In Deterring Democracy, the impassioned dissident intellectual Noam Chomsky points to the potentially catastrophic consequences of this new imbalance. Chomsky reveals a world in which the United States exploits its advantage ruthlessly to enforce its national interests--and in the process destroys weaker nations. The new world order (in which the New World give the orders) has arrived.
Price: Rs 900

The Politics and Jurisprudence of the Chaudhry Court 2005-2013 1st Editionby Moeen H. Cheema (Author), Ijaz S. Gilani (A...
02/12/2020

The Politics and Jurisprudence of the Chaudhry Court 2005-2013 1st Edition
by Moeen H. Cheema (Author), Ijaz S. Gilani (Author)
Introduction:
Former Chief Justice of Pakistan Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry's tenure, from 2005 to 2013, has been characterized by remarkable developments in constitutional politics and the jurisprudence of the apex court. This was also a period of great controversy and the actions of the Chaudhry Court polarized the debate on the role of the Supreme Court. Despite the emergence of such vociferous debate, a detailed scrutiny of the Chaudhry Court's actions has thus far been lacking. This volume represents an attempt to fill this gap by closely analyzing the jurisprudence of the Supreme Court and reflects on the likely legacy of Chief Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry's tenure.
Price: Rs 1300

The Great Hill Stations Of Asia Hardcover– May 31, 1999by Barbara Crossette  (Author) In very good condition.Price: Rs 1...
02/12/2020

The Great Hill Stations Of Asia Hardcover– May 31, 1999
by Barbara Crossette (Author)
In very good condition.
Price: Rs 1700

The Great Hill Stations Of Asia Hardcover – May 31, 1999by Barbara Crossette  (Author)In very good conditionPrice: Rs 17...
02/12/2020

The Great Hill Stations Of Asia Hardcover – May 31, 1999
by Barbara Crossette (Author)
In very good condition
Price: Rs 1700

Indira Gandhi: Letters to an American Friend, 1950-1984 Hardcover – October 1, 1985by Dorothy Norman (Author)In Good Con...
02/12/2020

Indira Gandhi: Letters to an American Friend, 1950-1984 Hardcover – October 1, 1985
by Dorothy Norman (Author)
In Good Condition.
Price: Rs2300

Indira Gandhi: Letters to an American Friend, 1950-1984 Hardcover – October 1, 1985by Dorothy Norman (Author)In go0d con...
02/12/2020

Indira Gandhi: Letters to an American Friend, 1950-1984 Hardcover – October 1, 1985
by Dorothy Norman (Author)
In go0d condition.
Price: Rs 2300

Original both Hardback and Paperback books are available. Price Range: 1k to 5kTell us name of book and I will share it'...
13/11/2020

Original both Hardback and Paperback books are available.
Price Range: 1k to 5k
Tell us name of book and I will share it's detail.

The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, MindsBook by Roger Penrose  The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, ...
13/11/2020

The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, Minds
Book by Roger Penrose
The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, Minds and The Laws of Physics is a 1989 book by the mathematical physicist Sir Roger Penrose. Penrose argues that human consciousness is non-algorithmic, and thus is not capable of being modeled by a conventional Turing machine, which includes a digital computer.
Price: Rs.1500

Address

Surrya Plaza Anarkali
Lahore
54000

Opening Hours

Monday 09:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 09:00 - 17:00
Thursday 09:00 - 17:00
Friday 09:00 - 17:00
Saturday 09:00 - 17:00

Telephone

+3224914012

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Noble Books posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category