Cia's Fashion Resale

Cia's Fashion Resale Three Sisters on a mission: to find you the perfect outfit! We are curators of affordable, pre-loved, designer fashion for the whole family.

Operating as usual

09/14/2021

These beautiful items are still available for purchase from our 9-10 Live Sale:
(Just comment “sold” and the number and we will get it written down for you. Invoices will be sent out on Saturday.)

1
3-6
9
11-14
16
18-22
24
26
33
36-37
39-42
44-45
47-48
50
52-53
55
60-61
63-64
67
77
85
87-89
92
95

Thank you so much and Happy Shopping! 🌸💞

09/11/2021

💐🛍🌸Here is the winner's list so far from our 9-10 live sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!

Lisa Tilley 2,8,17,25,71,73
Debby Hughes 10,34,35,38,49
Vanessa Corona 15,23,27,31
Deb Hale 28,29,32
Melody Totten 30,43,69,74,100
Betsy Amador 46,51,54
Lane Padgett 56,58,59,62,65,66
Cara Humphreys 57
Trisha Rhea 68,83
Rachel Osgood 70,79,81,82,84,86
Vanessa Keller 72,75
Linda Stockman 76,78,80,90,91,93,94,96,97,98,99
Donette Harrison 87

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent Saturday ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

09/10/2021
09/10/2021
09/10/2021
09/09/2021

Huge live sale Friday at 5pm! All sizes! with trivia questions for a $10 store credit🤩

09/07/2021

Our new store hours during the fall/winter months
Thursday-Saturday
10-6
Thank you for shopping with us!

09/06/2021

These beautiful items are still available for purchase from our 9-1 Live Sale:
(Just comment “sold” and the number and we will get it written down for you. Invoices will be sent out on Saturday.)

8
10-12
15-16
18-20
25

Thank you so much and Happy Shopping! 🌸💞

09/06/2021

These beautiful items are still available for purchase from our 9-3 Live Sale:
(Just comment “sold” and the number and we will get it written down for you. Invoices will be sent out on Saturday.)

29
33-36
38
42-45
47-50
52
55

Thank you so much and Happy Shopping! 🌸💞

09/04/2021

💐🛍🌸Here is the winner's list so far from our 9-3 live sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!

Lisa Hernandez 30
Debby Hughes 31,32
Sherri Land 37,41
Stephanie Craddock 39
Vanessa Corona 40
Brenda Miller 46
Donette Harrison 51,58
Tiffany Tillema 53,54,56
Linda Stockman 57

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent Saturday ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

09/03/2021
Live sale rules: first to comment sold, gets that itemBy commenting sold, you are committing to buying that item, if you...
09/03/2021

Live sale rules:
first to comment sold, gets that item
By commenting sold, you are committing to buying that item, if you make a habit of backing out of the purchase, you will be banned from our page (we don’t want that to happen!)
We post a “winners” list after each sale, so you know what you will be invoiced for.
Invoicing is done the following Saturday. Invoices must be paid within 48 hours, or the items will be returned to the sales floor.
💜Thank you for supporting our small business! ♻️🛍

Live sale rules:
first to comment sold, gets that item
By commenting sold, you are committing to buying that item, if you make a habit of backing out of the purchase, you will be banned from our page (we don’t want that to happen!)
We post a “winners” list after each sale, so you know what you will be invoiced for.
Invoicing is done the following Saturday. Invoices must be paid within 48 hours, or the items will be returned to the sales floor.
💜Thank you for supporting our small business! ♻️🛍

♻️😊Top Reasons to shop with Cia’s Fashion Resale🥰♻️🛍 Buying secondhand clothing saves 💲🛍 Buying used promotes sustainabl...
09/02/2021

♻️😊Top Reasons to shop with Cia’s Fashion Resale🥰♻️
🛍 Buying secondhand clothing saves 💲
🛍 Buying used promotes sustainable fashion
🛍 Secondhand clothing is unique
🛍 Buying used clothing saves resources♻️
🛍 Reduces fast fashion demand
🛍Secondhand fashion lasts longer
🛍When you shop with Cia’s, you’re supporting a small, locally owned business ❤️🌸❤️

Y’all come #cias! We can help you save money, help the environment AND our community, and get some great new-to-you wardrobe essentials, all in one shop!
♻️💲🛍🌸💞

Wednesday - Saturday 10-6
1216 Early BLVD
Early, Tx
Follow us on Facebook and join our VIP group (Cia’s Fashion VIPs) for weekly live sales and fun drawings!
We hope to #cia soon!

♻️😊Top Reasons to shop with Cia’s Fashion Resale🥰♻️
🛍 Buying secondhand clothing saves 💲
🛍 Buying used promotes sustainable fashion
🛍 Secondhand clothing is unique
🛍 Buying used clothing saves resources♻️
🛍 Reduces fast fashion demand
🛍Secondhand fashion lasts longer
🛍When you shop with Cia’s, you’re supporting a small, locally owned business ❤️🌸❤️

Y’all come #cias! We can help you save money, help the environment AND our community, and get some great new-to-you wardrobe essentials, all in one shop!
♻️💲🛍🌸💞

Wednesday - Saturday 10-6
1216 Early BLVD
Early, Tx
Follow us on Facebook and join our VIP group (Cia’s Fashion VIPs) for weekly live sales and fun drawings!
We hope to #cia soon!

09/01/2021

💐🛍🌸Here is the winner's list so far from our 9-1 live sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!
Linda Stockman 1,2,13,23,26
Donette Harrison 3,14
Rachel Osgood 4,6,17
Donna Tinney 5
Sheila McGee 7
Adrianne Burden 9
Vanessa Keller 21,28
Melody Totten 22,24
Trisha Rhea 27

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent Saturday ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

09/01/2021
Live sale rules: first to comment sold, gets that itemBy commenting sold, you are committing to buying that item, if you...
09/01/2021

Live sale rules:
first to comment sold, gets that item
By commenting sold, you are committing to buying that item, if you make a habit of backing out of the purchase, you will be banned from our page (we don’t want that to happen!)
We post a “winners” list after each sale, so you know what you will be invoiced for.
Invoicing is done the following Saturday. Invoices must be paid within 48 hours, or the items will be returned to the sales floor.
💜Thank you for supporting our small business! ♻️🛍

Live sale rules:
first to comment sold, gets that item
By commenting sold, you are committing to buying that item, if you make a habit of backing out of the purchase, you will be banned from our page (we don’t want that to happen!)
We post a “winners” list after each sale, so you know what you will be invoiced for.
Invoicing is done the following Saturday. Invoices must be paid within 48 hours, or the items will be returned to the sales floor.
💜Thank you for supporting our small business! ♻️🛍

08/29/2021

These beautiful items are still available for purchase from our 8-25 Live Sale until Tuesday and then they will go back on the floor:
Starting with plus sizes and descending to size small.
(Just comment “sold” and the number and we will get it written down for you. Invoices will be sent out on Saturday.)

1
10
12
14
16
18-19
24-25
28-29
32-33
36
38-45
47-52
55-57
59-62

Thank you so much and Happy Shopping! 🌸💞

08/28/2021

🛍IN STORE ONLY🛍
$2 off anything priced $5.99⬆️‼️
Hope you can come #cias today!

08/26/2021

And the 🎉winner🎉 of our $5 Store Credit is … 🥁🥁🥁
Thank y’all for sharing and tagging friends!! ❤️
🎉 Tawana Cummings 🎉

08/26/2021

🛍🌸Here is the list of our
💐FABULOUS💐LOVELY💐
winners so far from our 8-25 live sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!

Vanessa Keller 2
Melody Totten 3,7,8,11
Linda Stockman 4
Trisha Rhea 5,17
Rachel Osgood 6,13,15,23
Vanessa Reyes Roman 9
Becky Cochran 20,21,22,27
Sheila McGee 26
Deborah McInerney-Hale 30,31,46,54
Judie Del Bosque 34
Krystal Ostdiek 35
Stevie Padgett 37
Bobbie Hollins 53
Noemi Jones 58,63

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent *SATURDAY* ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

08/25/2021
08/19/2021

These beautiful items are still available for purchase: Starting with plus sizes and descending to size small.
(Just comment “sold” and the number and we will get it written down for you.)

99
97
91
78-80
76
67
63
50
52
56-57
45
43
42
40
29
26
23
21
19
13-16
8
4
2

Thank you so much and Happy Shopping! 🌸💞

08/19/2021

🛍🌸Here is the list of our
💐FABULOUS💐LOVELY💐
winners so far from our 8-18 live sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!

Noemi Jones 1,9
Debby Hughes 3,6,7
Stephanie Craddock 10
Nancy Rhea 5,11
Deborah McInerney-Hale 12,24,30,31
Brandy Langley Crowder 17
Vanessa Corona 18,20,25,32
Pam Shetter Glazener 22,48,74
Rachel Osgood 27,41,77,82,93,95
Becky Cochran 28,36,44,46,49
Windy Buffe Schwartz 33,35,51,53,55
Linda Stockman 34,54,64,65,66,75,84,87
Sheila McGee 38,39
Stevie Padgett 37,47
Debra Jensen 58,59,70-73
Donette Harrison 60
Susan Barrier 61
Melody Totten 62,81,85,98
Veronica McCurdy 69
Jessica Salazar 83
Vanessa Keller 86,88,89,100
Lisa Sierra Tilley 90,92,94,96,floral

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent *SATURDAY* ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

08/18/2021
08/18/2021

Welcome new members!! We are glad you are here ❤️ make sure to join our Cia’s fashion VIP group for some great sales!

08/18/2021

Huge live sale this evening! 100 new items! Starting at 5pm, hope to see you there 😍

08/15/2021

These clothing items are still available … just comment “sold” and the number to claim. Thank you and Happy Shopping!

35
38
40
46
49
51
54
56
58
61
63

Thank you all! 🌸🛍💐

08/15/2021

These clothing items are still available
🔥🔥🔥$3.99 ONLY🔥🔥🔥
Just comment “sold” and the number to claim.
Thank you and Happy Shopping!

2
8-13
15
19
22

💐🛍😊

08/14/2021

💐🛍🌸Here is the winner's list so far from our 8-13 live sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!

Deb Hale 36, 42, 44, 53
Stevie Padgett 37, 47
May Clark 41
Susan Barrier 43
Vanessa Corona 39, 45, 48, 52
Brenda Miller 50
Sheila McGee 55, 60, 64
Stephanie Miller 57
Melody Totten 62, 65
Linda Stockman 66

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent today ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

08/13/2021
08/13/2021

Live sale at 6:30 this evening!

08/12/2021

These clothing items are still available … just comment “sold” and the number to claim. Thank you and Happy Shopping!

2
8-13
15
19
22

💐🛍😊

08/12/2021

💐🛍🌸Here is the winner's list so far from this evening's sale...
Thank you all so much for supporting our small business!

Deb Hale 1, 4, 6, 17
Lisa Tilley 3
Stephanie Craddock 5
Vanessa Corona 7, 14, 18
Krystal Ostdiek 16
Lane Padgett 20, 21
Brenda Miller 23, 25, 26
Rachel Osgood 24, 30
Tiffany Tillema 27, 28
Melody Totten 29, 31, 32

We appreciate each of you and we hope you enjoy the rest of the week!
Invoices will be sent on Saturday ... we kindly ask that you please make sure you pay within 48 hours of receiving your invoice or your purchase will be cancelled and returned to the floor.
💞🥰

08/11/2021

Address

1216 Early Blvd
Early, TX
76802

Opening Hours

Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 2pm - 6pm

Telephone

+15127106648

Products

Gently used clothing, shoes, and accessories.

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cia's Fashion Resale posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cia's Fashion Resale:

Videos

Nearby shops


Other Early shops

Show All

Comments

All she had to pick from today & she choose Cia’s Fashion VIPs for her first day of school!!
Is it 6:30 yet??? ⏰ 👀 ⏰
Another #DressedByCias moment brought you you by Ms. Max Elizabeth!!!💖💕💖💕💖💕💖
You women are awesome!! Thank you so much for the cute clothes I got! They fit puurrfffecctt.
Already feeling this way about the cute things yall have! I'm in trouble, you're so close to my house 😂